Is Green Valley Creamery Organic Low Fat Lactose Free Blueberry Yogurt, 6 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Green Valley Creamery Organic Low Fat Lactose Free Blueberry Yogurt 6 oz is a yogurt product made in the United States. It is made with quality ingredients and is both lactose free and organic. This yogurt is highly regarded by consumers who appreciate its delicious flavor, lactose-free nature, and creamy texture. It is also popular among those who use it as a starter for homemade yogurt. With its combination of quality ingredients, lactose-free formulation, and organic certification, Green Valley Creamery Organic Low Fat Lactose Free Blueberry Yogurt 6 oz offers a delightful and wholesome yogurt option for consumers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavors
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Green Valley Creamery Organic Low Fat Lactose Free Blueberry Yogurt 6 oz is a yogurt product made in the United States. It is made with quality ingredients and is both lactose free and organic. This yogurt is highly regarded by consumers who appreciate its delicious flavor, lactose-free nature, and creamy texture. It is also popular among those who use it as a starter for homemade yogurt. With its combination of quality ingredients, lactose-free formulation, and organic certification, Green Valley Creamery Organic Low Fat Lactose Free Blueberry Yogurt 6 oz offers a delightful and wholesome yogurt option for consumers.
Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Cultured Lowfat Milk, Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Blueberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate), Lactase Enzyme, Pectin, Live And Active Cultures
Check Green Valley Creamery Organic Low Fat Lactose Free Blueberry Yogurt, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Valley Creamery Organic Low Fat Lactose Free Blueberry Yogurt, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Green Valley Creamery Organic Low Fat Lactose Free Blueberry Yogurt, 6 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


