Is Grenade Carb Killa Bar Cookies & Cream 60g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolysed beef gelatine
- glycerol
- calcium caseinate
hydrolysed beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Milk Ch ocolate with Sweetener (18%) (Sweetener: Maltitol; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emul sifier: Soy Lecithin; Flavourings), Bulking Agent: Polydextrose; Hydrolysed Beef Gelatine, Humectant : Glycerol; Soy Protein, Cocoa Butter, Soy Oil, Pa lm Fat, Sweeteners: Xylitol, Sucralose; Skimmed Mi lk Powder, Low Fat Cocoa, Cream Powder (Milk), Tap ioca Starch, Salt, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin; Flavo urings (Milk).
Check Grenade Carb Killa Bar Cookies & Cream 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Bar Cookies & Cream 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Bar Cookies & Cream 60g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


