Is Grenade Carb Killa Bar Cookies & Cream 60g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- cream powder
- hydrolysed beef gelatine
- milk ch ocolate with sweetener
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- milk
- glycerol
- calcium caseinate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Milk Ch ocolate with Sweetener (18%) (Sweetener: Maltitol; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emul sifier: Soy Lecithin; Flavourings), Bulking Agent: Polydextrose; Hydrolysed Beef Gelatine, Humectant : Glycerol; Soy Protein, Cocoa Butter, Soy Oil, Pa lm Fat, Sweeteners: Xylitol, Sucralose; Skimmed Mi lk Powder, Low Fat Cocoa, Cream Powder (Milk), Tap ioca Starch, Salt, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin; Flavo urings (Milk).
Check Grenade Carb Killa Bar Cookies & Cream 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Bar Cookies & Cream 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Bar Cookies & Cream 60g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


