Is Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - Jaffa Quake Chocolate Orange 60g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend ( Milk Protein, Calcium Caseinate ( Milk ), Whey Protein ( Milk )), Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (20%) (Sweetener: Maltitol; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin; Natural Flavouring), Sweeteners: Maltitol, Sucralose, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant: Glycerol, Bulking Agent: Polydexterose, Soy Protein, Soy Oil, Soy Cocoa Crisps ( Soy Protein, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Potassium Chloride, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Acid: Citric Acid, Colours: Beta Carotene, Lycopene
Check Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - Jaffa Quake Chocolate Orange 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - Jaffa Quake Chocolate Orange 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Atkins High Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter
Think! High Protein, Protein Bar Chocolate Mint
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - Jaffa Quake Chocolate Orange 60g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


