Is GU Energy Stroopwafel Coconut Flavored Dutch Style Syrup Waffle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- L-leucine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Flour Blend (organic Rice Flour, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Organic Soy Flour, L-leucine, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Organic Rice Extract, L-valine, L-isoleucine. Contains: Egg, Soy And Coconut. May Contain Milk.
Check GU Energy Stroopwafel Coconut Flavored Dutch Style Syrup Waffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Energy Stroopwafel Coconut Flavored Dutch Style Syrup Waffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
GU Energy Stroopwafel Coconut Flavored Dutch Style Syrup Waffle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


