Is GUMBO MIX LONG GRAIN RICE IN A RICH, SEASONED ROUX WITH VEGETABLES, GUMBO MIX Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly spiced profile with a thick, velvety texture and tender components; commonly used as a quick main, one-pot dinner, or base for added proteins. Reviewers note consistent flavor and ease of preparation, praising convenience and authenticity while some cite occasional excess saltiness or reheating variability. Availability varies by region.

Description
Savory, mildly spiced profile with a thick, velvety texture and tender components; commonly used as a quick main, one-pot dinner, or base for added proteins. Reviewers note consistent flavor and ease of preparation, praising convenience and authenticity while some cite occasional excess saltiness or reheating variability. Availability varies by region.
Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat & Malt Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Corn Starch, Red And Green Bell Pepper, Onion, Wheat Flour, Spices (Including Red Pepper, Chili Pepper), Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Malted Barley Flour & Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt)
Check GUMBO MIX LONG GRAIN RICE IN A RICH, SEASONED ROUX WITH VEGETABLES, GUMBO MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMBO MIX LONG GRAIN RICE IN A RICH, SEASONED ROUX WITH VEGETABLES, GUMBO MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Minute® Instant Enriched Long Grain White Rice - 14oz
Where to buy
GUMBO MIX LONG GRAIN RICE IN A RICH, SEASONED ROUX WITH VEGETABLES, GUMBO MIX is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


