Is GUYLIAN, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, LUXURIOUSLY RICH & CREAMY, LUXURIOUSLY RICH & CREAMY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk solids
- white chocolate 29% min
- milk chocolate 23% min
- white chocolate 25% min
- milk chocolate 31% min
- +3 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. COCOA SOLIDS: CHOCOLATE 48% MIN., MILK CHOCOLATE 31% MIN., WHITE CHOCOLATE 25% MIN. MILK SOLIDS; MILK CHOCOLATE 23% MIN., WHITE CHOCOLATE 29% MIN.
Check GUYLIAN, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, LUXURIOUSLY RICH & CREAMY, LUXURIOUSLY RICH & CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUYLIAN, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, LUXURIOUSLY RICH & CREAMY, LUXURIOUSLY RICH & CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


