Is H-E-B Organics Korean BBQ Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Wheat, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Ginger Puree (Organic Ginger, Water), Organic Garlic Puree Roasted (Organic Garlic, Water, Organic Flavor, Citric Acid), Organic Miso (Organic Rice Koji, Organic Soybeans, Sea Salt, Water, Koji Spores), Organic White Vinegar, Organic Corn Starch, Salt, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Jalapeno Puree (Organic Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Organic Vinegar, Calcium Chloride), Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Chili Pepper Powder, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Spices (Organic Allspice, Organic Cloves, Organic Red Pepper, Organic Paprika), Organic Caramel Color, Organic Crushed Red Peppers, Organic Cayenne Pepper Powder

Check H-E-B Organics Korean BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

H-E-B Organics Korean BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking