Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Bar Ice Cream Pint Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Caramel Swirl (Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract), Naturally Flavored Chocolate Covered Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Refined Peanut Oil, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Bar Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Bar Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Bar Ice Cream Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


