Is Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Salted Caramel Belgian Waffle Ice Cream Cone, 4 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), PALM OLEIN, COCOA¹, SALT, COCOA BUTTER¹, CORN STARCH, CITRUS FIBER, DRIED EGGS, CHOCOLATE¹, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, PALM OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILKFAT.
Check Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Salted Caramel Belgian Waffle Ice Cream Cone, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Salted Caramel Belgian Waffle Ice Cream Cone, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Salted Caramel Belgian Waffle Ice Cream Cone, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


