Is Centrum Men Daily Multivitamin Supplements 60 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e retinol equivalents
- 294as calcium carbonate
- 6as calcium hydrogen phosphate
- vitamin b12
- +8 more
e retinol equivalents
Dietitian noteRetinol typically refers to animal-derived Vitamin A, but it can be synthesized as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Retinol acetate (vitamin A) 300 micrograms R.E.#Betacarotene 900 microgramsColecalciferol (vitamin D3) 20 microgramsPhytomenadione (vitamin K1) 25 microgramsCalcium pantothenate (vitamin B5) 13.6 mgThiamine nitrate (vitamin B1) 4.6 mgNicotinamide 16 mgRiboflavin (vitamin B2) 4.6 mgPyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6) 6.7 mgCyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) 21.6 microgramsBiotin (vitamin H) 54 microgramsFolic acid 300 microgramsdl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E) 40 mgAscorbic acid (vitamin C) 180 mgCalcium (294 mg as calcium carbonate and 6 mg as calcium hydrogen phosphate) 300 mgMagnesium (as magnesium oxide) 84 mgIron (as ferrous fumarate) 6 mgZinc (as zinc oxide) 11 mgManganese (as manganese sulfate monohydrate) 5.5 mgChromium (as chromic chloride hexahydrate) 35 microgramsSelenium (as sodium selenate) 55 microgramsCopper (as cupric sulfate) 900 microgramsIodine (as potassium iodide) 150 micrograms #R.E Retinol Equivalents
Check Centrum Men Daily Multivitamin Supplements 60 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Men Daily Multivitamin Supplements 60 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Centrum Multivitamin For Women 50 Plus
Men Over 40 One Daily Multivitamin
Where to buy
Centrum Men Daily Multivitamin Supplements 60 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


