Is Hamburger Helper Cheesy Ranch Burger, 5.5 oz Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- buttermilk
- buttermilk, sugar, sea salt
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- enzyme modified blue cheese
- parmesan cheese
- blue cheese
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MODIFIED WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, SEA SALT (POTASSIUM MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY*, CALCIUM LACTATE, VINEGAR*, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE* (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, COLOR (YELLOW LAKES 5 & 6, YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40 LAKE), COCONUT OIL, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PALM OIL*( PALM OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), BLUE CHEESE* (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE* (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME MODIFIED BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT MILK*, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), *DRIED.
Check Hamburger Helper Cheesy Ranch Burger, 5.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Cheesy Ranch Burger, 5.5 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Ranch - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Cheesy Ranch Burger, 5.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


