Is Hannaford Oats & More With Almonds Toasted Multigrain Flakes With Honey Oat Clusters & Almonds Cereal, Oats & More Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- alpha tocopherol acetate
- vitamin d
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
alpha tocopherol acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, RICE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, CINNAMON, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E).
Check Hannaford Oats & More With Almonds Toasted Multigrain Flakes With Honey Oat Clusters & Almonds Cereal, Oats & More against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Oats & More With Almonds Toasted Multigrain Flakes With Honey Oat Clusters & Almonds Cereal, Oats & More in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


