Is Hannah Cheesy Cauliflower Cream Cheese, Mozzarella, Provolone, Romano, Parmesan and Yellow Cheddar Cheese Dip, Cheesy Cauliflower Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain lactose and 12 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • dehydrated butter
  • pasteurized milk
  • natural butter flavor
  • cultured milk
  • pasteurized skimmed cow's milk
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • yellow cheddar cheese
  • cheese culture
  • mozzarella cheese
  • +11 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+19 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND (LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES], PROVOLONE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER {ANTI-CAKING AGENT}, AND NATAMYCIN {MOLD INHIBITOR}]), PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND POWDERED CELLULOSE {ANTI-CAKING AGENT}, AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE {PRESERVATIVE}]), YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ANNATTO [COLOR], ENZYMES AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT] AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 %: NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (WHEY SOLIDS, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM), SALT, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS FIBER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM CITRATE.

Check Hannah Cheesy Cauliflower Cream Cheese, Mozzarella, Provolone, Romano, Parmesan and Yellow Cheddar Cheese Dip, Cheesy Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep