Is Happy Mammoth Complete Gut Repair Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- other natural flavors
- L-threonine
- glycine
- L-lysine hcl
- +1 more
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid) (PureWay-C) 180 mg 200%, Sodium 15 mg, HM7 Gut Synergy Complex™ 13.413 g: Collagen Peptides, Glycine, L-Lysine HCL, L-Threonine, Xylo-oligosaccharides 85% (Organic PreticX® 96P), Calendula Flower Extract 10:1 (Calendula officinalis L.), Bacillus Coagulans (Sebiotic®) (300 million CFU). Other ingredients: Natural flavors and rebaudioside A (from Stevia).
Check Happy Mammoth Complete Gut Repair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Mammoth Complete Gut Repair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce
Happy Harvest French Style Green Beans - Pueblo Lindo
About this product
Supplement · Powder


