Is Haribo Watermelon Soft & Sweet Gummi Candy Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, sweet gummy pieces offer pronounced watermelon flavor with a yielding, chewy texture and occasional sugary coating. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, candy mixes, and Halloween treats, reviewers praise the true-to-fruit taste and plush chew while noting some find them overly sweet or artificially flavored. Often in larger bags.

Description
Soft, sweet gummy pieces offer pronounced watermelon flavor with a yielding, chewy texture and occasional sugary coating. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, candy mixes, and Halloween treats, reviewers praise the true-to-fruit taste and plush chew while noting some find them overly sweet or artificially flavored. Often in larger bags.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose (From Wheat Or Corn), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Palm Kernel Oil, Carnauba Wax, White Beeswax, Yellow Beeswax
Check Haribo Watermelon Soft & Sweet Gummi Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Watermelon Soft & Sweet Gummi Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Watermelon Soft & Sweet Gummi Candy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


