Is HARRIS TEETER, LITE NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED NONFAT MILK, LEMON PULP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, AGAR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, NEOTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, ACTIVE CULTURES WITH L. ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDIUM.

Check HARRIS TEETER, LITE NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTangyTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie