Is HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, BITES DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL POPCORN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, MOOSE MUNCH POPCORN (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), SALT], WATER, ALMONDS, CASHEWS [WITH PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL], HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION), CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), ALMONDS, TOFFEE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND/ OR PALM OIL], BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), SALT], ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN).
Check HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, BITES DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, BITES DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
About this product
Snack · Piece


