Is Hart & Soul Satay Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Satay Sauce: Water, Carrot, Coconut Milk, Chicken, Rice Bran Oil, Peanut, Coconut Sugar, Shallot, Mu ng Bean, Lemongrass, Salt, Tamarind Extract, Spice s (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin), Garlic, Galangal, Tapioca Starch, Udon Noodles: Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Bran O il, Salt
Check Hart & Soul Satay Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul Satay Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Thin Rice Noodles, 8.8 oz Box
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Goya Bouillon Powdered Chicken Flavored Box - 2.82 Oz
Where to buy
Hart & Soul Satay Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Box


