Is Harvest Fields Apple Almond & Cranberry Granola Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- other gluten-containing cereals
- contains gluten
- gluten
- whole grain oats
- natural flavour
- oats
other gluten-containing cereals
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats (31%), glucose, almonds (8%), sweetened dried cranberries (8%) (sugar, cranberries, sunflower oil), sultanas (7%) (sultanas, vegetable oil), rice puffs (rice flour, cane sugar, salt, golden syrup), apples (5%), sunflower oil, sugar, pepitas (3.5%), golden syrup, coconut, cinnamon (cassia), tapioca flour, natural flavour, ginger, antioxidant (vitamin E). Contains gluten (oats), tree nut (almond). May contain other gluten-containing cereals, peanuts, other tree nuts, milk, soy, sesame, lupin.
Check Harvest Fields Apple Almond & Cranberry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Fields Apple Almond & Cranberry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


