Is Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Sour Cream & Chives Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Black Bean (57%), Vegetable Oil [with Antioxidant (307b)], Rice, Seasoning (6%)[milk Solids, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sour Cream And Chives Flavour, Yeast Extract, Herb, Anti-caking Agent (551)], Mineral Salt (170,). Contains Soybeans And Milk.
Check Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Sour Cream & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Sour Cream & Chives is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


