Is Harvey & Vern's Olde Fashioned Ginger Ale Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Ginger Extract, Caramel Sodium Benzoate
Check Harvey & Vern's Olde Fashioned Ginger Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey & Vern's Olde Fashioned Ginger Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvey & Vern's Olde Fashioned Ginger Ale is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


