Is Hawaii Jerky Co. Korean Bbq Recipe Crispy Pork Jerky, Korean Bbq Recipe Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- water wheat gluten
- pork soy sauce
- caramel coloring
water wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK SOY SAUCE (WATER WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SUGAR. SOYBEANS, CARAMEL COLORING, SODIUM BENZOATE: A PRESERVATIVE). BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI OIL, BLACK PEPPER, SESAME OIL, SESAME SEEDS. GINGER POWDER.
Check Hawaii Jerky Co. Korean Bbq Recipe Crispy Pork Jerky, Korean Bbq Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaii Jerky Co. Korean Bbq Recipe Crispy Pork Jerky, Korean Bbq Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Famous Dave's Rich and Sassy Original Recipe BBQ Sauce
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


