Is Hawaii Jerky Co. Korean Bbq Recipe Crispy Pork Jerky, Korean Bbq Recipe Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork soy sauce
pork soy sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK SOY SAUCE (WATER WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SUGAR. SOYBEANS, CARAMEL COLORING, SODIUM BENZOATE: A PRESERVATIVE). BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI OIL, BLACK PEPPER, SESAME OIL, SESAME SEEDS. GINGER POWDER.
Check Hawaii Jerky Co. Korean Bbq Recipe Crispy Pork Jerky, Korean Bbq Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaii Jerky Co. Korean Bbq Recipe Crispy Pork Jerky, Korean Bbq Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Famous Dave's Rich and Sassy Original Recipe BBQ Sauce
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


