Is Hawaiian Pride, Kim Chee Fried Rice Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt), Hot Pepper Paste (Wheat Grain, Salt, Seed Malt, Water, Rice Syrup, Red Pepper Powder, Of, Rice Flour, Alcohol), Sugar, Garlic Sauce (Garlic Puree (Garlic Citric Acid),corn Oil Water, Garlic Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Lecithin (Soy)), Sesame Oil, Corn Starch Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Citric Acid), Spices, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Puree (Yellow Onion Puree, Water, Citric Acid)
Check Hawaiian Pride, Kim Chee Fried Rice Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Pride, Kim Chee Fried Rice Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Trader Joe's Vegetable Fried Rice
Jovial Organic Vegan Mac Brown Rice Pasta & Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


