Is HAWAIIAN PUNCH Flavored Juice Drink Fruit Juicy Red - 2 Liter Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Concentrated Juices (Pineapple, Orange, Passionfruit And Apple), Purees (Apricot, Papaya And Guava), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavored, Pectin, Gum Acacia, Gum Ghatti, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Red No, 40, Blue No, 1, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sugar
Check HAWAIIAN PUNCH Flavored Juice Drink Fruit Juicy Red - 2 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN PUNCH Flavored Juice Drink Fruit Juicy Red - 2 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Where to buy
HAWAIIAN PUNCH Flavored Juice Drink Fruit Juicy Red - 2 Liter is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


