Is Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Miranda's Delight Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural raspberry flavour
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavour
natural raspberry flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Mylk Chocolate (30%) (cocoa Solids, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Coconut (sulphite Free), Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Cream, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Flour, Tapioca Flour, Sunflower Oil, Freeze Dried Raspberries (0.5%), Natural Raspberry Flavour (0.4%), Natural Vegetable Colour (beetroot, Carrot), Sunflower Lecithin, Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains 55% Cocoa Solids Minimum. Contains: Soy. May Contain Traces Of: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Dairy, Sesame, Lupin & Sulphites Due To Shared Equipment.
Check Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Miranda's Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Miranda's Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Miranda's Delight is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


