No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Healthy Choice Cafe Steamers Grilled Chicken Marinara 10 oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Penne Pasta (Water, Whole Grain Wheat Flour (Ultragrain), Wheat Semolina, Egg White), Cooked Chicken Tenderloins (Chicken Tenderloins, Water, Olive Oil, Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Potassium And Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Chloride, Spice, Paprika, Caramel Color, Flavoring), Broccoli, Water, Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Full Moisture Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Brown Sugar, Onions, Garlic, Salt, Canola Oil, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum

Check Healthy Choice Cafe Steamers Grilled Chicken Marinara 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Healthy Choice Cafe Steamers Grilled Chicken Marinara 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? Healthy Choice Cafe Steamers Grilled Chicken Marinara 10 oz | Spoonful