No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Healthy Choice Cafe Steamers Grilled Chicken Marinara 10 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Penne Pasta (Water, Whole Grain Wheat Flour (Ultragrain), Wheat Semolina, Egg White), Cooked Chicken Tenderloins (Chicken Tenderloins, Water, Olive Oil, Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Potassium And Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Chloride, Spice, Paprika, Caramel Color, Flavoring), Broccoli, Water, Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Full Moisture Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Brown Sugar, Onions, Garlic, Salt, Canola Oil, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum

Check Healthy Choice Cafe Steamers Grilled Chicken Marinara 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Healthy Choice Cafe Steamers Grilled Chicken Marinara 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegan? Healthy Choice Cafe Steamers Grilled Chicken Marinara 10 oz | Spoonful