Is HEATH FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES BARS, HEATH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH HEATH TOFFEE [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, HEATH TOFFEE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER {MILK,} ROASTED ALMONDS {ALMOND, COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL}, SALT, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CORN), SOY LECITHIN, SALT], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, HEATH TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER (MILK) ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMOND, COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, LESS THAN 1% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND CARAMEL (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check HEATH FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES BARS, HEATH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEATH FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES BARS, HEATH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


