Is H‑E‑B Grass Fed Beef For Stew Boneless, USDA Choice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
***COOKING INSTRUCTION*** coat meat with seasoned flour Heat 2 Tbsp oil in large pot over Medium-High heat brown meat 8 minutes OPTIONAL: Remove meat to brown vegetabes. Combine add broth, water, wine or liquid to cover meat add chopped vegetables Bring to a boil cover. Simmer over Low heat 1 1/2 to 2 hours until tender
Check H‑E‑B Grass Fed Beef For Stew Boneless, USDA Choice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Grass Fed Beef For Stew Boneless, USDA Choice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Grass Fed Beef For Stew Boneless, USDA Choice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


