Is Hello Dolly Dessert Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- liquid whole egg
- milk powder
- honey
- lactose
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- dextrose
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
- natural flavour
- +1 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar, blackstrap molasses, sweetened condensed milk [milk ingredients, sugar, lactose]), Soybean and palm oil margarine, Enriched wheat flour, Graham crumbs (enriched wheat flour, sugar, water, brown sugar, graham flour, blackstrap molasses, canola and palm oil shortening, whole wheat flour, wheat bran, honey, baking powder, salt, baking soda, ammonium bicarbonate), Coconut (sulphites), Water, Liquid whole egg, Soybean oil, Topping (butterscotch flavoured chips [sugar, palm kernel oil, milk powder, skim milk powder, cocoa, soy lecithin, natural flavour, paprika extract], semi-sweet chocolate [sugar, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, peacns)
Check Hello Dolly Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Dolly Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Bar


