Is Hello Dolly Dessert Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- milk
- lactose
- sweetened condensed milk
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar, blackstrap molasses, sweetened condensed milk [milk ingredients, sugar, lactose]), Soybean and palm oil margarine, Enriched wheat flour, Graham crumbs (enriched wheat flour, sugar, water, brown sugar, graham flour, blackstrap molasses, canola and palm oil shortening, whole wheat flour, wheat bran, honey, baking powder, salt, baking soda, ammonium bicarbonate), Coconut (sulphites), Water, Liquid whole egg, Soybean oil, Topping (butterscotch flavoured chips [sugar, palm kernel oil, milk powder, skim milk powder, cocoa, soy lecithin, natural flavour, paprika extract], semi-sweet chocolate [sugar, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, peacns)
Check Hello Dolly Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Dolly Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Bar


