Is Heluva Good® Herb Ranch Greek Style Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk solids
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- ultra filtered skim milk
- greek style yogurt
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Style Yogurt (Pasteurized Milk, Ultra Filtered Skim Milk And Cream, Cultures), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Carrot, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Celery, Tomato, Parsley), Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Salt, Buttermilk Solids, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Heluva Good® Herb Ranch Greek Style Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heluva Good® Herb Ranch Greek Style Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Heluva Good® Herb Ranch Greek Style Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


