Is Henna Fat Free Natural Yogurt Live Set 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cows milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cows Milk (Milk), Bio Live Cultures
Check Henna Fat Free Natural Yogurt Live Set 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henna Fat Free Natural Yogurt Live Set 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Fage Total 2% All Natural Greek Strained Yogurt, 35.3 oz
ALL NATURAL TOTAL WHOLE MILK (5% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT
NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED DROPS SNACKS, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT
Friendly Farms Vanilla With Other Natural Flavors Greek Lowfat Yogurt
Where to buy
Henna Fat Free Natural Yogurt Live Set 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


