No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Hickory Farms Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Jalapeno & Cheddar Blend Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar And Monterey Pepper Jack Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Peppers, Enzymes), Cream, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Sorbic Acid, Natural Flavoring

Check Hickory Farms Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Jalapeno & Cheddar Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking
Lactose Free? Hickory Farms Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Jalapeno & Cheddar Blend | Spoonful