Is Hickory Harvest Peanut Butter Covered Chocolaty Peanuts Drops and Pretzels, Peanut Butter Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- flour
- folic acid malt
- natural flavor
- malt
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATY PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS [PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER] SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, PEANUT OIL), PEANUT BUTTER PRETZELS (SUGAR, PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL], PALM KERNEL OL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK], PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), LACTIC ACID NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED, WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER, SALT).]
Check Hickory Harvest Peanut Butter Covered Chocolaty Peanuts Drops and Pretzels, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Harvest Peanut Butter Covered Chocolaty Peanuts Drops and Pretzels, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kirkland Peanut Butter Pretzels
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Jif Reduced Fat Creamy Peanut Butter Spread - 60% Peanuts, 16 ozs
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


