Is HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING, POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE, POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta as
- natural flavors
calcium disodium edta as
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED POMEGRANATE JUICE), DRIED CRANBERRIES, LESS THAN 2% OF: PLUM JUICE CONCENTRATE, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR AND/OR APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE SYRUP, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK, SOY), XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SPICES, WITH SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING, POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE, POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING, POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE, POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


