Is Higgidy Spinach & Abergavenny Goat's Cheese Tortilla Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat's cheese
goat's cheese
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Whole Egg, Potato Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Whole Milk, Sautéed Onion (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Spinach (6%), Goat's Cheese (Milk) (5%), Water, Cornflour, Parsley, Dijon Mustard, Lemon Juice, Double Cream (Milk), Salt, Dried Skimmed Milk, Black Pepper, Butter (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Onion Purée, Cheese (Milk), Mustard Powder, White Pepper, Nutmeg
Check Higgidy Spinach & Abergavenny Goat's Cheese Tortilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgidy Spinach & Abergavenny Goat's Cheese Tortilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips Mega Size, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Higgidy Spinach & Abergavenny Goat's Cheese Tortilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


