Is High Valley Orchard Pumpkin Spice Trail, Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pumpkin flavor concentrate
- natural flavors
pumpkin flavor concentrate
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT CARAMELETTES (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK AND LACTIC ACID), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], CARAMEL [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN], CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN), ROASTED AND SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), SUGAR, PEANUTS, PEPITAS, PECANS, PUMPKIN FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [DERIVED FROM MILK], SALT), SEA SALT, SPICES. CONTAINS ALMONDS, MILK, PEANUTS, PECANS AND SOY. PACKAGED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, MILK, EGG, WHEAT AND SOY.
Check High Valley Orchard Pumpkin Spice Trail, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Valley Orchard Pumpkin Spice Trail, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
About this product
Snack · Pouch


