Is HOLIDAY DRIZZLED PRETZELS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT BLEND (SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SUGAR, YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {ARTIFICIAL COLOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR], OILS [PALM KERNEL AND PALM], MILK BLEND [MILK, NONFAT MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, LACTOSE], YOGURT BLEND [NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LACTIC ACID], MILK, ARTIFICIAL SOUR CREAM FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OILS [CORN, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN], SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, FD&C RED NO. 40 LAKE].
Check HOLIDAY DRIZZLED PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY DRIZZLED PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
About this product
Snack · Stick


