Is Homepride Slow Cooker Chicken Curry Concentrated Sauce 170G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (54%), Sugar, Ground Spices (8%) (Cumin, Coriander Seeds, Cassia, Fenugreek Seeds, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Cloves, Chilli, Nutmeg, Green Cardamom), Rapeseed Oil, Yogurt (4.5%) (Milk), Onion Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Creamed Coconut (2%), Ginger Purée, Desiccated Coconut (1.5%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Purée, Salt, Coriander Leaf, Caraway Seeds, Egg Yolk Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Homepride Slow Cooker Chicken Curry Concentrated Sauce 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homepride Slow Cooker Chicken Curry Concentrated Sauce 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Where to buy
Homepride Slow Cooker Chicken Curry Concentrated Sauce 170G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


