Is Honest Turkey No Antibiotics Ever 93/7 Ground Turkey - 1lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural flavor with antioxidant properties
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Rosemary (Natural Flavor With Antioxidant Properties).
Check Honest Turkey No Antibiotics Ever 93/7 Ground Turkey - 1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Turkey No Antibiotics Ever 93/7 Ground Turkey - 1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Perdue No Antibiotics Ever Ground Chicken - 1lb
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93/7 Ground Turkey - 1lb
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY FRESH GROUND TURKEY
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Chub 90% Lean 10% Fat - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Honest Turkey No Antibiotics Ever 93/7 Ground Turkey - 1lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule


