Is Honey Monster Wheat Puffs PMP £2.99 520g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- puffed wheat
puffed wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Puffed Wheat, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Honey, Soluble Gluco Fibre, Stabiliser (Calcium Carbonate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals (Iron, Niacin (B3), Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1))
Check Honey Monster Wheat Puffs PMP £2.99 520g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Monster Wheat Puffs PMP £2.99 520g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Sara Lee Delightful 100% Whole Wheat Bread With Honey, With Fiber & Only 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Braided Pretzel Twists Honey Wheat, 12 oz
HONEY WHEAT SPLIT TOP BREAD, HONEY WHEAT
Where to buy
Honey Monster Wheat Puffs PMP £2.99 520g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


