Is Horleys Protein 33 Low Carb Nutrition Bar Caramel & Banana 60g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- glycerol
- humectant
- natural flavour
- calcium caseinate
- +1 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolysed Collagen, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Nuggets), No Added Sugar Protein Milk Chocolate, Maltitol, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour), Polydextrose, Sorbitol, Humectant (Glycerol), Maltitol, Sunflower Oil, Banana Chips, Sugar Free Caramel Flavoured Chips, Caramel Iv, Salt, Natural Colours (Caramel I, Beta Carotene), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols)
Check Horleys Protein 33 Low Carb Nutrition Bar Caramel & Banana 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horleys Protein 33 Low Carb Nutrition Bar Caramel & Banana 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
88 Acres Banana Bread Protein Bar
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Where to buy
Horleys Protein 33 Low Carb Nutrition Bar Caramel & Banana 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


