Is Hubbards Amazing Clusters Berry Fix Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wholegrain oats
- natural flavour
- oat flour
- oats
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (42%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Oat Flour, Desiccated Coconut (6.5%) (Sulphites), Rice Pops (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Sunflower Seeds, Maltodextrin, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (2.5%), Freeze-dried Blueberries (1%), Beetroot Powder, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate (0.7%), Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid
Check Hubbards Amazing Clusters Berry Fix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Amazing Clusters Berry Fix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
Hubbards Amazing Clusters Berry Fix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


