Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Arctic Grape Flavored Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Pouch 8.11 oz, 100 Pieces Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Arctic grape flavored cube gum delivers a crisp outer snap followed by a pliable chew; people commonly pop pieces for quick flavor bursts, post meal refreshment, or during commutes. Reviews cite strong initial flavor that mellows, consistent texture, convenient resealable pouch, and reliable portioning with occasional minor complaints about longevity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1), Lecithin (Soy), Aspartame, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Acacia, Neotame, Bht, To Maintain Freshness, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylala

Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Arctic Grape Flavored Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Pouch 8.11 oz, 100 Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Arctic Grape Flavored Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Pouch 8.11 oz, 100 Pieces is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartWegmansAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go