Is Iceland Luxury Chicken Tikka Masala 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- single cream
- milk
- chicken breast
- cooked seared tikka marinated chicken
- yogurt
- yogurt powder
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Seared Tikka Marinated Chicken, Chicken Breast , Tomato Paste, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Tikka Masala Powder (Salt, Spices (Chilli Powder, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Ginger Powder, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Black Pepper, Mace, Ground Star Anise, Turmeric Powder), Colour: Paprika Extract, Dried Basil), Yogurt Powder (Milk), Cornflour, Green Chilli Puree), Water, Yogurt (Milk), Onion, Tomato Paste, Single Cream (Milk), Spinach, Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Cornflour, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Salt
Check Iceland Luxury Chicken Tikka Masala 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Chicken Tikka Masala 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Chicken Tikka Masala 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


