Is Iceland Luxury Turkey Gravy 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken stock
- poultry stock
- turkey powder
- chicken fat
- turkey stock
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion Puree, Turkey Stock, Chicory Extract, Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Turkey Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Sage, Maize Starch, Chicken Fat (Chicken Fat, Antioxidant: Extracts Of Rosemary), Dry White Wine, Poultry Stock (Water, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Turkey Powder, Chicken Stock, Salt, Antioxidant: Extracts Of Rosemary), Dark Brown Sugar, Lemon Juice, Ground Black Pepper, Thyme, Sage, Barley Malt Extract
Check Iceland Luxury Turkey Gravy 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Turkey Gravy 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Turkey Gravy 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


