Is Iceland Pork & Stuffing Roll 130g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork blood
- pork gelatine
- pork & onion stuffing
- pork leg
- ham
- pork
- chopped cured pork
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
pork blood
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chopped Cured Pork, Pork , Ham (Pork Leg, Salt, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite), Water, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Onion Powder, Spices, Herbs, : Sodium Nitrite, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Black Pepper Extract, Potato Starch, Pork Blood), Pork & Onion Stuffing, Pork , Water, Onion, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast), Potato Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice, Demerara Sugar, Herbs, Pork Gelatine, Spices, Stabiliser: Triphosphates)
Check Iceland Pork & Stuffing Roll 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Pork & Stuffing Roll 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Pork & Stuffing Roll 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


